"Hajlo estas el akvo."

Translation:Hail is made of water.

August 28, 2015

10 Comments


jim3cantos

I didn't know what is hail. Granizo in Spanish

August 28, 2015

NellyLusch

Same here. Grêle in French.

August 29, 2015

GottfriedK

Hagel in german.

October 27, 2015

v.ivanov

„Grad“ en la rusa. Kiel la dua parto de Leningrad kaj Stalingrad :)

March 27, 2016

SeptimusBones

"rae" (sing.) / "rakeet" (plur.) in Finnish. Literally meaning "granule, small (round) particle"

June 13, 2016

v.ivanov

The «diabolic k», hehe ))

June 14, 2016

[deactivated user]

    Same en la portugala.

    July 2, 2017

AdamScott794079

    What about heil

    June 18, 2017

Bricxjo

    Are you talking about the greeting "Hail" as in "All hail the king"? I think that would be "Ĉiuj salutas la reĝon."

    October 6, 2017

mark6662

    Should "farita" be between estas and el?

    October 25, 2017
    Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.