"Where is this train going?"

번역:이 기차는 어디로 가고 있어요?

August 28, 2015

댓글 4개


9.81

이 기차가 어디로 가는중 인가요? 는 안되나요?

August 28, 2015

roberto727

Starlit makes a very good point. The program is free and the contributors are volunteers. They do not get paid, so instead of complaining, we should try to help make the program better. 이 기차가 어디로 가는중 인가요 is a good translation. 이 기차는 어디로 가는 거야 is also fine. It could also be 이 기차는 어디로 갈 거야. Depending on the situation, "중" might not be appropriate. We often use the "to be" verb with "going" to express a future thought, so we might say "Where is this train going?" before it leaves the station.

April 13, 2017

innisfreeisland

이 기차는 어디로 가는 거야? 이것도 안되냐? 진짜 이거 알고리즘 어떻게 되는 거야? 개 답답하네 보는 족족 다 신고한다 진짜

March 2, 2017

starlit-space

화내지 마세요. 이 프로그램은 무료로 기부자들이 수정해주고 있는 거예요. 수정요청을 많이 해 주실수록 더 나은 프로그램이 될 거예요. 170414

April 13, 2017
매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.