1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Dia tampak siap untuk marato…

"Dia tampak siap untuk maraton selanjutnya."

Terjemahan:He looked ready for her next marathon.

August 28, 2015

27 Komentar


knfatmawati

He looked ready for her next marathon.? "He" looked ready for "her" marathon? I thought it is wrong. Please mark those words.


niklasmf

It is strange but not necessarily incorrect. "He" might be her coach, for instance. Or her husband who always wears costume to cheer her on. Anyway, this translation should be changed since it confusing.


HaniSN

i think the first option is wrong, it should " he looked ready for his next marathon". because the subject is male. Please correct it admin...


cbp_shop

Yes, i think so. He is not her but he is his.


GinaLGlory

He looks ready for the next maraton

Itu juga benar


alexritope

'He' kok jadi 'her'


Dalibots

shemale detected


LeonardoCa230463

He looked ready for her next marathon? What? It's pretty confusing, I think there's a wrong word here.


AufaNurKarimah

He jadi milik kan his bukan her


Fransisel

He looked ready for her next marathon--> wrong


aziz_abdul_99

Gak pake her donk boy


pangguns

this is confusing


[pengguna yang dinonaktifkan]

    He ---> her ???? What????


Cii113885

    I think. It should "He looked ready for the next marathon"


kira885952

    Yes that answer is wrong becouse if,, her,, for she


NurZachrah

    He looked ready for next maraton.. is also true...


DeniMunawa

    Its should be "His" instead "Her"


ahudori

    Astaga dragon... Kok pake her.. ngaco ini, udah lama masih belum diperbaiaki


AreikoZaSy

    The correct word is "his"


EffendyPan

    I have the same comment with knfatmawati


Lina25329

    he kok jadi her?


Fahrizal4

    he is his next , not her next, bitch


Ahdiat-P

    Please refrain from using rude words

    Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.