Duolingo là chương trình học ngoại ngữ phổ biến nhất thế giới. Điều thú vị nhất là Duolingo 100% miễn phí!

"Đây là một cây cà phê."

Dịch:This is a coffee plant.

2 năm trước

3 Nhận xét


cubuonkute

cho mình hỏi sao coffee tree lại sai ạ? plant với tree dùng khác nhau như thế nào vậy ạ

2 năm trước

DARKMEN.

• PLANT (noun) The noun PLANT has 4 senses:

  1. buildings for carrying on industrial labor
  2. a living organism lacking the power of locomotion
  3. something planted secretly for discovery by another
  4. an actor situated in the audience whose acting is rehearsed but seems spontaneous to the audience

  5. TREE a figure that branches from a single root.

2 năm trước

tuannh18

Dịch đi bạn

1 năm trước