"La instruisto preparas novan metodon por lerni lingvojn."

Translation:The teacher prepares a new method for learning languages.

August 29, 2015

8 Comments


jasperholden

Estas Duolingo? :)

May 21, 2017

Taloua

Sed tiu cxi metodo neniam estos tiel efika kiel la de Duolingo !

January 4, 2016

R_R1234

Vere

December 7, 2017

Icystrider

Can we say "La instruisto PRETAS novan metodon por lerni lingvojn." (and is there a slight difference?)

August 29, 2015

mihxal

No, it would mean "The teacher is ready a new method for learning languages." So the sentence would be ungrammatical.

August 29, 2015

lingvulo

Mihxal is right--you can't say that, because preti means 'to be ready'. But you could say "La instruisto pretigas novan metodon por lerni lingvojn", with pretigi formed using the suffix -ig 'cause'.

August 30, 2015

AaronKurz

Duolingo classroom? ;)

August 26, 2016

Kliphph

Cerbo-enfiksitaĵa lingvo-mikroĉipo. Brain-implanted language-microchip.

September 20, 2016
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.