"Is it a fountain?"

Translation:Це фонтан?

3 years ago

3 Comments


Menelion
Menelion

Вибачте, а чому не приймаються відповіді з чи ("Чи це фонтан")? Вже вдруге це бачу, хоча питання з "чи" є, здається, літературною нормою. Дякую!

2 years ago

Natchick
Natchick

Це може бути помилка в програмі. Ви можете report це

2 years ago

TorraElfEa

I love how Ukrainian has so many words that are actually quite similar to English when you pronounce them. Like 'фонтан' is pronounced 'fontan'.

2 months ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.