"Lagepatrojhavaskvarinfanojn."

Translation:The parents have four children.

3 years ago

9 Comments


weclub

I think this sentence has misplaced, I thought we are only talking about animals in the chapter.

2 years ago

tiger8255
tiger8255

Humans are animals though.

2 years ago

headache_booth

Especially small children.

2 years ago

awelottta

Would "knabo" be a more general term for children, then? Are "infanojn" necessarily very young?

1 year ago

Owen5076
Owen5076

Would "geknabo" work?

1 year ago

Da_Epic_Ga

Knabo means boy. I assume you thought infanojn=infants but it means children in general.

1 year ago

brownin329

I used infants and it was marked wrong. On google translate "infants" is translated to "infanoj" and so is "children."

1 year ago

GabrielVan165571

Is it just my computer or this sentence has no sound?

1 year ago

Varad211396

Some senteces lack a mic button.

7 months ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.