TheTimeDog

"Deine Katze ist deine Katze."

1/2/2013, 6:40:55 PM

5 Comments


TheTimeDog

For some reason it accepted "Deine Katze isst deine Katze."

1/2/2013, 6:40:55 PM

ryantaylor

Cattibalism?

1/3/2013, 7:03:48 AM

blorbloz

Probably because it's pronounced the same, and "your cat is eating your cat" makes just as much sense as most of the sentences on here anyway.

3/15/2013, 6:57:08 PM

Peelyo

Cool sentence brah!

5/30/2013, 12:34:32 PM

bel25bel

Captain Obvious strikes again...

5/31/2013, 6:03:48 AM
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.