"Every day two pills are necessary."

Translation:Her gün iki ilaç gerekiyor.

3 years ago

8 Comments


edubongo

"Lazim" can't be used in this sentence?

3 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

it can be

3 years ago

edubongo

Ok, so I think some tweaking has to be done. I used it but I got the answer as incorrect.

3 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

I added it now, don't forget that the alternatives are added manually and there can be always some missing alternatives although tons of them have been added so far

3 years ago

edubongo

That's what I imagined. Thank you!

3 years ago

KALKSINordekler

"Her gün iki tane ilaç gerekiyor" is Wrong.. Can't we use "tane" here?

2 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

Just a missing alternative. it has been added.

2 years ago

morowinger

Can you also say gerekir instead of gerekiyor?

10 months ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.