Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"They are unbelievably rude and stupid."

Translation:De er utrolig frekke og dumme.

3 years ago

2 Comments


Kennebekk
Kennebekk

Why is not "utrolige frekke og dumme"? De is plural. Should we not use an "e" for utrolig?

3 years ago

Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991
Mod

It's because "utrolig" is an adverb here. It doesn't take any endings.

3 years ago