"Dhéanadh sibh gach rud le chéile."

Translation:You used to do everything together.

August 30, 2015

6 Comments


kebukebu

We ate together, we bathed together, we even shared the same piece of mint-flavored dental floss. The world was our burrito.

August 30, 2015

W3R3W00F

I loved this so much I gave you 3 lingots.

You are a poet.

August 9, 2016

mjkuecker1965

Doublemint Twins. :)

December 29, 2015

SteCymru14

How would I say 'You WOULD make everything together'? As in something that one WOULD do over a period of time.

June 22, 2017

SatharnPHL
Mod

You can see the conjugation of any verb on teanglann.ie. The conditional version of this exercise is:
"Dhéanfadh sibh gach rud le chéile"
http://www.teanglann.ie/en/gram/d%C3%A9an

June 22, 2017

SteCymru14

Diolch / Go raibh maith agaibh

June 23, 2017
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.