1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Irish
  4. >
  5. "Dhéanadh sibh gach rud le ch…

"Dhéanadh sibh gach rud le chéile."

Translation:You used to do everything together.

August 30, 2015

6 Comments


kebukebu

We ate together, we bathed together, we even shared the same piece of mint-flavored dental floss. The world was our burrito.


W3R3W00F

I loved this so much I gave you 3 lingots.

You are a poet.


mjkuecker1965

Doublemint Twins. :)


SteCymru14

How would I say 'You WOULD make everything together'? As in something that one WOULD do over a period of time.


SatharnPHL

You can see the conjugation of any verb on teanglann.ie. The conditional version of this exercise is:
"Dhéanfadh sibh gach rud le chéile"
http://www.teanglann.ie/en/gram/d%C3%A9an


SteCymru14

Diolch / Go raibh maith agaibh

Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.