"─łu estas Esperanto-asocio en via urbo?"

Translation:Is there an Esperanto association in your city?

August 30, 2015

6 Comments


Naylor1993

Would "esperanta asocio" also work?

August 30, 2015

vikungen

Yes, though one often likes to use the word "Esperanto" in these cases as it is about the language "Esperanto" and one would like for that word to be in the title of let's say an Esperanto association.

August 30, 2015

francoisbarillon

EN : Yes, but I thought there could exist only one noun in a noun groupe : "Mi parolas la esperantan lingvon" for exemple.

March 12, 2018

Kdhy11

NO -- it is rejected by DUO. I tried.

January 19, 2019

Kdhy11

NO. As of 2019 Jan 19, DUO rejects Esperanta Asocio. Just sayin'.

January 19, 2019
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.