"Ŝi iel ne scias, kiel rilati kun infanoj."

Translation:She somehow doesn't know how to relate to children.

August 31, 2015

6 Comments


conor.bassoon

Instead of scion kiel, couldn't this be scipovas rilati?

August 31, 2015

vikungen

Yes, scias kiel = scipovas in most cases.

August 31, 2015

JohnMoser1

Really needs a slower playback option.

August 1, 2016

Migranto

Can't upvote this enough. I guess it's good practice for how people talk, but...

August 7, 2016

seancenarox

Why "kun" instead of "al"

February 2, 2017

Scrivisto

Ĉi tiu estas mi kiam mi renkontas infanojn :-/

April 19, 2017
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.