"Ŝi iel ne scias, kiel rilati kun infanoj."

Translation:She somehow doesn't know how to relate to children.

August 31, 2015

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


conor.bassoon

Instead of scion kiel, couldn't this be scipovas rilati?


JohnMoser1

Really needs a slower playback option.


Migranto

Can't upvote this enough. I guess it's good practice for how people talk, but...


seancenarox

Why "kun" instead of "al"


Scrivisto

Ĉi tiu estas mi kiam mi renkontas infanojn :-/

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.