1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Ŝi iel ne scias, kiel rilati…

"Ŝi iel ne scias, kiel rilati kun infanoj."

Translation:She somehow doesn't know how to relate to children.

August 31, 2015

6 Comments


conor.bassoon

Instead of scion kiel, couldn't this be scipovas rilati?


vikungen

Yes, scias kiel = scipovas in most cases.


JohnMoser1

Really needs a slower playback option.


Migranto

Can't upvote this enough. I guess it's good practice for how people talk, but...


seancenarox

Why "kun" instead of "al"


Scrivisto

Ĉi tiu estas mi kiam mi renkontas infanojn :-/

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.