1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Where did you go yesterday?"

"Where did you go yesterday?"

Translation:Куди ви їздили вчора?

August 31, 2015

7 Comments


Zonia435615

І також: "Де ви ходили/йшли/ішли вчора?" are alternative sayings.


sagitta145

I am right now going through all the exercises that contain "go" and adding: іти, йти, піти, ходити, сходити, їхати, поїхати, їздити, з'їздити.... (depending on the tense and context...)

I just wish they did that at the very beginning when they created the exercises. Just slow down for a couple of minutes, think thoroughly and add all the variations...


MelisaInsa1

When do yoy use піти instead of the others?


Marion857212

Можна сказати "куди ви вчора ходили" і це не буде помилкою


SergioRuido

Є куди ви ходили вчора


Alkrem

Куди ти пішов учора?

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.