"Where did you go yesterday?"

Translation:Куди ви їздили вчора?

August 31, 2015

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Zonia435615

І також: "Де ви ходили/йшли/ішли вчора?" are alternative sayings.


sagitta145

I am right now going through all the exercises that contain "go" and adding: іти, йти, піти, ходити, сходити, їхати, поїхати, їздити, з'їздити.... (depending on the tense and context...)

I just wish they did that at the very beginning when they created the exercises. Just slow down for a couple of minutes, think thoroughly and add all the variations...


MelisaInsa1

When do yoy use піти instead of the others?


tropicalnut

Just to let you know, thanks so much for your contribution to this course. It's a fantastic learning tool.


Alkrem

Куди ти пішов учора?


Marion857212

Можна сказати "куди ви вчора ходили" і це не буде помилкою


SergioRuido

Є куди ви ходили вчора

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.