"Hvorforalvorlig?"

Translation:Why so serious?

3 years ago

13 Comments


Beltar
Beltar

Joker!

3 years ago

3IRIK
3IRIK

Let's put a smile on that face!

2 years ago

Minya-Angilas

Because I'm Batmaaaaan! ò_ó

2 years ago

phuongvu28

fordi jeg er Joker!

2 years ago

RMous
RMous

fordi jeg er battreman

2 years ago

ixionpearl

does this sound as creepy in Norwegian as it does in English

2 years ago

JorgeSegni
JorgeSegni

Batman was called "Lynvingen" in Norway in the seventies. No kidding.

1 year ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

"Flaggermusmannen" is terribly long!

An early Norwegian edition of Batman... fishing.

When in Norway...

1 year ago

TopsecretName
TopsecretName

There is something else you say for "seriously", right? Something like sær?

1 year ago

DefinitelyTifLin

Vil du vite hvordan jeg får disse arrene?

1 year ago

Brooke361932

I'm gonna lose it

7 months ago

NikaRenae

Did anyone else think of GD and his song "Crayon" as soon as they saw this?

1 year ago

AuroraTogni

Has anybody thought about Alice Merton?

1 week ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.