1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Hvorfor så alvorlig?"

"Hvorfor alvorlig?"

Translation:Why so serious?

August 31, 2015

19 Comments


3IRIK

Let's put a smile on that face!


ElectricWeasel

La sette et smil på ditt ansikt >:)


Minya-Angilas

Because I'm Batmaaaaan! ò_ó


JorgeSegni

Batman was called "Lynvingen" in Norway in the seventies. No kidding.


Deliciae

"Flaggermusmannen" is terribly long!

An early Norwegian edition of Batman... fishing.

When in Norway...


phuongvu28

fordi jeg er Joker!


RMous

fordi jeg er battreman


ixionpearl

does this sound as creepy in Norwegian as it does in English


TopsecretName

There is something else you say for "seriously", right? Something like sær?


AnnaSo900

Isn't that a shortening of seriously? I think it is regarded a slang.


Nehryss

I'm reading that this is a Joker reference, but my first thought was "Why so Sirius" "Why so nosey" (Voldemort /Sirius Black).


IHeartLuisVonAhn

Vil du vite hvordan jeg får disse arrene?


Brooke361932

I'm gonna lose it


HarleyMcGrath

As you know, madness is like gravity... All it takes is a little push!


NikaRenae

Did anyone else think of GD and his song "Crayon" as soon as they saw this?


AuroraTogni

Has anybody thought about Alice Merton?


Grant918862

Couldn't help but say it in Joker's voice. ^_^


AshtonLeah4

Vi lever i et samfunn..

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.