"Hvorfor alvorlig?"

Translation:Why so serious?

August 31, 2015

14 Comments


Beltar

Joker!

August 31, 2015

3IRIK

Let's put a smile on that face!

January 22, 2016

Minya-Angilas

Because I'm Batmaaaaan! ò_ó

May 30, 2016

phuongvu28

fordi jeg er Joker!

June 11, 2016

RMous

fordi jeg er battreman

June 18, 2016

ixionpearl

does this sound as creepy in Norwegian as it does in English

July 30, 2016

JorgeSegni

Batman was called "Lynvingen" in Norway in the seventies. No kidding.

December 27, 2016

Deliciae
Mod

"Flaggermusmannen" is terribly long!

An early Norwegian edition of Batman... fishing.

When in Norway...

December 28, 2016

TopsecretName

There is something else you say for "seriously", right? Something like sær?

March 29, 2017

IHeartLuisVonAhn

Vil du vite hvordan jeg får disse arrene?

December 15, 2016

Brooke361932

I'm gonna lose it

May 1, 2018

HarleyQuinn2004_

As you know, madness is like gravity... All it takes is a little push!

July 26, 2019

NikaRenae

Did anyone else think of GD and his song "Crayon" as soon as they saw this?

October 27, 2017

AuroraTogni

Has anybody thought about Alice Merton?

November 24, 2018
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.