"What are they doing?"

Translation:Hva gjør de?

August 31, 2015

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


bond899032

Couldn't it be "Hva lager de"?


fveldig

That would be "What are they making?"


mepreston

Hvorfor 'gjør' og ikke 'gjøre'?


Wylga

It is å gjøre that is an infinitive form of presens' gjør.


Guzzilein

Does the verb "gjor" has diffrent meanings? In this sentence it is the translation for "doing" and in another previous sentence it was translated as "driving"?


tobleronerox

Why is it de and not det?


smozoma

De = They. Det = it/that...


NattKullav1

De = they
dere = you (plural)


Kaushiki371892

Will Hva gjør de? be correct

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.