"What are they doing?"

Translation:Hva gjør de?

August 31, 2015

9 Comments


mepreston

Hvorfor 'gjør' og ikke 'gjøre'?

August 26, 2016

Wylga

It is å gjøre that is an infinitive form of presens' gjør.

September 13, 2016

bond899032

Couldn't it be "Hva lager de"?

August 31, 2015

fveldig
Mod

That would be "What are they making?"

August 31, 2015

Jacks_rule

why de not dere

October 17, 2018

NattKullav1

De = they
dere = you (plural)

November 2, 2018

tobleronerox

Why is it de and not det?

February 24, 2016

smozoma

De = They. Det = it/that...

March 8, 2016

Dyselxic

det er dem ikke de

March 20, 2019
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.