1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "What are they doing?"

"What are they doing?"

Translation:Hva gjør de?

August 31, 2015

8 Comments


mepreston

Hvorfor 'gjør' og ikke 'gjøre'?


Wylga

It is å gjøre that is an infinitive form of presens' gjør.


bond899032

Couldn't it be "Hva lager de"?


fveldig
Mod

That would be "What are they making?"


NattKullav1

De = they
dere = you (plural)


tobleronerox

Why is it de and not det?


smozoma

De = They. Det = it/that...

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.