Muggledave23

"Il delfino è nel libro."

1/2/2013, 8:22:05 PM

8 Comments


Muggledave23

the audio sounds autotuned and it makes it hard to pick up smaller words like e'.

1/2/2013, 8:22:05 PM

jesslc

Well in my previous experience it's just as hard to pick up small words like e' in real life spoken Italian, so consider this good training...

The audio here, even the fast version, speaks slower than listening to Italian radio.

6/1/2013, 7:44:59 AM

castagna

Indeed!

1/2/2013, 8:48:00 PM

KateGreatest

I concur. I tried to pass this one because I couldn't hear it... and it wouldn't let me pass it. Got it wrong. Didn't hear the words.

1/12/2013, 2:54:06 AM

Shirin-Rose

you can click 'slower' to hear the individual words

2/26/2013, 8:29:45 AM

TheGandalf

You get it wrong anyway if you skip it.

4/1/2013, 2:40:18 PM

noelledford

Well, the nel is kindof blended in because it ends with l and libro starts with l, so the slurr together

5/2/2013, 11:04:27 PM

rockensrcb

who eles could'nt hear nel?

6/30/2013, 7:53:31 PM
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.