Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"The women's dogs"

Translation:Kadınların köpekleri

2 years ago

6 Comments


hayriddino

Kadının köpekleri

1 year ago

Balabaykine

it's plural : "womEN"

1 year ago

miavanni
miavanni

why does the possesive goes to the women and not the dog which is possesed? i don t get it

1 year ago

mizinamo
mizinamo

Both of them get marked:

kadın-lar-ın köpek-ler-i

women-plural-genitive dog-plural-possessed

very literally "womens' their-dogs"

1 year ago

oedipusface

THIS WAS SO HELPFUL

9 months ago

Sarah.ceka

Kadınların jane ne numrin shumes

6 months ago