"Elle a déjà un sac pour son appareil."

Translation:She already has a bag for her camera.

January 2, 2013

5 Comments


johncopter

"she already has a purse for her apparatus"?....what?

January 2, 2013

ncp1113

bag for her camera should be translated to "camera bag'

January 5, 2013

BillPiazze

Couldn't "appareil" be equipment? I know it's singular but I think you could use "equipment" meaning "a piece of equipment"...

May 28, 2015

Chels2R

When did "appareil" become camera? This answer should read she already has a bag for her device

May 25, 2015

robertcolin

Yes absolutly. "appareil" can be a lot of thing in France.

June 22, 2015
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.