1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "Elle a déjà un sac pour son …

"Elle a déjà un sac pour son appareil."

Translation:She already has a bag for her camera.

January 2, 2013

5 Comments


johncopter

"she already has a purse for her apparatus"?....what?


ncp1113

bag for her camera should be translated to "camera bag'


BillPiazzetta

Couldn't "appareil" be equipment? I know it's singular but I think you could use "equipment" meaning "a piece of equipment"...


Chels2R

When did "appareil" become camera? This answer should read she already has a bag for her device


robertcolin

Yes absolutly. "appareil" can be a lot of thing in France.

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.