"Me gusta el comercio."

Traducción:I like trade.

January 2, 2013

5 comentarios
El debate ha sido cerrado.


kadhafi

No, they are not... Traffic means: Vehicles moving on a road or public highway. Trade means: The action of buying and selling goods and services. Of course, this is in plain English, but both words have some others meanings, although in this case, I would stick myself with the meanings above. Good luck!


LauraColina

Why market is not a good option?


Anquialo

Maybe because market is translated to Spanish as 'mercado'


revancha

Aqui habla de comercio en general y no especifica que tipo de comercio,y como sabemos en ingles cosas generales como love , heaven, etc.No llevan 'the'


scadalso

¿No debería poner "Me gusta la tienda"?

Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.