"Lia humuro estas mirinda."

Translation:His humor is amazing.

September 2, 2015

10 Comments


FredCapp

Mi humile dankas al vi.

September 2, 2015

Benja_Zouras

Can humuro mean both mood and humour - as sense of fun and amusement?

August 3, 2016

Revilo_N

humuro - humour humoro - mood Ne konfuzu!

June 1, 2017

salivanto

No

November 7, 2017

FredCapp

Yes.

August 3, 2016

Benja_Zouras

How confusing. Okay.

August 3, 2016

FredCapp

Same as in English, really. I'm in a good humor (mood) today and I have a really bad sense of humor. It's all in how you use it. If you prefer to use ŝercemo (tends to joke) for the one, you may.

Mi esperas, ke tio plibonigas vian humoron.

August 3, 2016

Benja_Zouras

Dankon. Ĝi helpis.

August 3, 2016

salivanto

humoro humuro

November 7, 2017

salivanto

No.

November 7, 2017
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.