" har jeg tid."

Translation:Now I have time.

September 2, 2015

11 Comments


Tiramisucat

can it be nå jeg har tid?

September 2, 2015

grydolva

No. Jeg har tid. Jeg har tid nå. Nå har jeg tid. Nå har jeg ikke tid. Jeg har ikke tid nå. (I have time. I have time now. Now I have time. Now I don't have time. I don't have time now)

September 2, 2015

Luke_5.1991

No. The verb always comes in the second position in Norwegian statements.

September 2, 2015

seventwelve81

I think that'd put the verb in the "third" position. It needs to be in second.

January 29, 2017

craaash80

Didn't time adverbs go to the end of the sentence? At least that is what I read in the grammar notes of this module...

October 21, 2016

AnaSrsh

I think it can go in the end or at first position like in this example. If it comes first we have to put the verb on second place.

December 23, 2016

craaash80

Muito obrigado!

December 23, 2016

AnaSrsh

De nada. Portuguese? :)

December 23, 2016

craaash80

Não, sou italiano, mas no seu perfil eu vi que você é português :)

December 23, 2016

AnaSrsh

Kjempebra :)

December 23, 2016

marty753221

what is the different between har and ha

April 16, 2019
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.