" har jeg tid."

Translation:Now I have time.

September 2, 2015

12 Comments


craaash80

Didn't time adverbs go to the end of the sentence? At least that is what I read in the grammar notes of this module...


AnaSrsh

I think it can go in the end or at first position like in this example. If it comes first we have to put the verb on second place.


AnaSrsh

De nada. Portuguese? :)


craaash80

Não, sou italiano, mas no seu perfil eu vi que você é português :)


marty753221

what is the different between har and ha


Tiramisucat

can it be nå jeg har tid?


grydolva

No. Jeg har tid. Jeg har tid nå. Nå har jeg tid. Nå har jeg ikke tid. Jeg har ikke tid nå. (I have time. I have time now. Now I have time. Now I don't have time. I don't have time now)


Luke_5.1991

No. The verb always comes in the second position in Norwegian statements.


seventwelve81

I think that'd put the verb in the "third" position. It needs to be in second.


peggy965240

Because of the coronavirus quarantine Jeg har mye tid!

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.