"Is winter warm in Atlanta?"

Translation:Зима тепла у Атланті?

3 years ago

7 Comments


Wentris
Wentris

зимою/взимку тепло у атланті?

3 years ago

bartfeenstra
bartfeenstra

Wouldn't взимку mean "in winter" instead of "winter" itself?

3 years ago

va-diim
va-diim

Should be "в Атланті"

1 year ago

EdgeKing
EdgeKing

Зимою тепло у атланті should also be correct imo

9 months ago

manat297076
manat297076Plus

"чи зима тепла в Атланті" не тільки вірно, але набагато краще.

5 months ago

Yulia.t.7
Yulia.t.7

Точно! я написала з "чи" і мені видало помилку

3 months ago

va-diim
va-diim

Report it, and maybe it'll get fixed in 2035.

3 months ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.