Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Good luck!"

Translation:İyi şanslar!

3 years ago

12 Comments


mizinamo
mizinamo

Başarılar!

3 years ago

AsselSayra

.i

1 year ago

YavuzzzSelimmm

Bol sanş!

2 years ago

YasminSDes

How come (iyi şanslar) is wrong

1 year ago

hulya456947

Iyi shanslar

1 year ago

KerimVishnna

Evet

1 year ago

MasoomeKha

What does Başarilar mean?

1 year ago

mizinamo
mizinamo

Literally, "successes". It's also used as an interjection, meaning roughly "Good luck!" or "I wish you a lot of success!"

1 year ago

Tar2c

Şanslar why wrong?

1 year ago

Areeba702014

What does İyi actually means?

7 months ago

mizinamo
mizinamo

iyi basically means "good".

7 months ago

AsselSayra

Bhhh

1 year ago