"Friends will remember it."

Translation:Друзі будуть пам'ятати це.

3 years ago

10 Comments


Wentris

чому неправильний варіант - Подруги будуть пам"ятати це?

3 years ago

SergioRuido

Your answer is one of the accepted options. Make sure you type the apostrophe correctly (not ")

3 years ago

Wentris

this was type of question where i should choose checkboxes, i just wrote this answer, but in original it was with '. actually there was two answers, they are different only for male or female

3 years ago

SergioRuido

I see. It should be correct now.

3 years ago

Wentris

thanls)

3 years ago

Vinnfred

Please, send a report

3 years ago

GeneM.

I typed "Друзі це будуть пам'ятати." Does this word order make it sound awkward?

2 years ago

hjens

I did the same... If comparing the same sentence with Russian, it should be OK, but maybe it is different in ukrainian?

2 years ago

max.goncharuk

No difference.

1 year ago

max.goncharuk

You could put "це" to any place in this particular sentence and the meaning will be same. You typed also correct as for me.

1 year ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.