"They live among animals."

Translation:De bor blant dyr.

3 years ago

4 Comments


sylviaplanths

What is the difference between bor and lever?

3 years ago

Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991
Mod

"Reside" (used more often in Norwegian than in English) versus "live."

3 years ago

TLannister

There's no plural form?

7 months ago

datenreisender

No, at least not in the indefinite form. It is explained later in https://www.duolingo.com/skill/nb/Plurals/tips-and-notes:

Single-syllable neuter nouns, such as hus house and dyr animal, often do not change spelling in the indefinite plural.

6 months ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.