1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Bıçak ile kestiğim elmaların…

"Bıçak ile kestiğim elmaların tadı çok güzel."

Translation:The taste of the apples that I cut with a knife is very nice.

September 4, 2015

8 Comments


FikretFan

Why could this not be: The taste of the apples that I cut with the knife is very nice. ... "The knife" instead of "a knife."


AlexinNotTurkey

It is already accepted :)


mizinamo

It could.

If it's not accepted, it's just a forgotten alternative - report it.


josepearl

When you mistype and forget to put the "a" article.


MartinSquash

Is there a reason why this has to be 'the apples' and not 'apples'?


JennySari

Words miss to pick from 'taste'


bedisp_77

Kadın bari düzgün söyleseydi


bedisp_77

I think Turkish very easy

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.