"Jeg gråter ikke mer."

Translation:I am not crying anymore.

3 years ago

5 Comments


JegHeterJule

LA DEN GÅÅÅÅÅÅÅ!! https://youtu.be/n8QX037nhPU?t=2m12s

3 years ago

Victor578207

I AM GONNA MARRY THE NIGHT

1 year ago

Kay.Oats

'Jeg er klar og jeg smiler bredt!' is literally my favorite translated line in La Den Gå though.

And speaking of Frozen, it's one of the main reasons why I started learning Norwegian.

2 years ago

ladygagadisco

Is there a difference between "mer" and "lenger"?

1 year ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

When used in this sense, they're synonymous.

However, they both have other meanings, in which they do not overlap:

  • "Lenger" can mean "longer" as in the opposite of "shorter".
  • "Mer" can mean "more" as in the opposite of "less", as well as "more often".
1 year ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.