"Jeg gråter ikke mer."

Translation:I am not crying anymore.

September 4, 2015

5 Comments


JegHeterJule

LA DEN GÅÅÅÅÅÅÅ!! https://youtu.be/n8QX037nhPU?t=2m12s

September 4, 2015

Victor578207

I AM GONNA MARRY THE NIGHT

February 11, 2017

Kay.Oats

'Jeg er klar og jeg smiler bredt!' is literally my favorite translated line in La Den Gå though.

And speaking of Frozen, it's one of the main reasons why I started learning Norwegian.

May 23, 2016

ladygagadisco

Is there a difference between "mer" and "lenger"?

January 27, 2017

Deliciae
Mod

When used in this sense, they're synonymous.

However, they both have other meanings, in which they do not overlap:

  • "Lenger" can mean "longer" as in the opposite of "shorter".
  • "Mer" can mean "more" as in the opposite of "less", as well as "more often".
January 27, 2017
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.