Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"We read."

Translation:Wij lezen.

2 years ago

7 Comments


DaaniiBoon
DaaniiBoon

What is the difference between lezen and lazen?

2 years ago

Iliyah21

Lezen is now lazen is in the past tence

2 years ago

sukanto1998

leest vs lezen?

2 years ago

Susande
Susande
  • ik lees
  • jij leest
  • zij/hij/het leest
  • wij lezen
  • jullie lezen
  • zij lezen
2 years ago

sukanto1998

thanks a lot!

2 years ago

Jaque574753

?

1 year ago

Susande
Susande

It's the verb conjugation of lezen, equivalent to:

  • I read
  • you read
  • she/he/it reads
  • we read
  • you read
  • they read
1 year ago