"The bear is eating him."

Translation:Bjørnen spiser ham.

3 years ago

21 Comments


DhanuRadha5

This is the wilderness of Norway, you are eaten by a wolf while a bear eats your friend and in between a spider and a ant romance with each other.......

2 years ago

DhanuRadha5

*an ant

2 years ago

fveldig
fveldig
Mod

You can edit your own messages by clicking on 'Edit' below your message.

8 months ago

MarenSkjre
MarenSkjre

Not on phone or ipad

2 months ago

MarenSkjre
MarenSkjre

It doesn't realy happen

2 months ago

amaratea
amaratea

...while the wolf is eating me. this world is unfair!

3 years ago

grydolva

Ich bin ein Bär

3 years ago

Ungewitig_Wiht

Ich bin auch ein Bär! Die Welt ist so klein...

3 years ago

DavidMiles7

You are not a bear

2 years ago

kebabkerry

Anyone else put an exclamation point at the end of this one for added drama?

2 years ago

DhanuRadha5

I did LOL

2 years ago

chobbit
chobbit

It is his own fault for being ham.

1 year ago

NurseOrange

Why did this sentence make me laugh? Maybe because it was so random. Lol

2 years ago

daweshillroad

Because the answer was "the bear eats ham"

1 year ago

Katy380986

Really hoping i never have to use this one!

1 year ago

BenConway6
BenConway6

This sentence might be useful in Svalbard.

4 months ago

HokonoSerejdo
HokonoSerejdo

Are they trying to teach us Norwegian or scare us from ever going to Norway?

2 months ago

Tord906478

You should probably try to help him then

1 year ago

Ben156156156

Norway is known for her unforgiving wilderness...

8 months ago

Oddsbug

Thats unfortunate.

10 months ago

ryanlibberton

poor guy

2 weeks ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.