1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Are you messing around the w…

"Are you messing around the whole day on your computer?"

Translation:Ĉu vi umas la tutan tagon per via komputilo?

September 6, 2015

5 Comments


SJCrandall

This is where the Duolingo is...


JohnWathen

Can "ĉe via komputilo" work here?


TerryVog

I would have said "sur via komputilo" but that probably is translating "on" too literally


domsalazar0

I really wish it accepted noun, adjective instead of only the adjective, noun order

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.