"Are you messing around the whole day on your computer?"

Translation:Ĉu vi umas la tutan tagon per via komputilo?

September 6, 2015

5 Comments


cdub4language

...Jes

September 6, 2015

SJCrandall

This is where the Duolingo is...

March 30, 2017

JohnWathen

Can "ĉe via komputilo" work here?

January 31, 2018

TerryVog

I would have said "sur via komputilo" but that probably is translating "on" too literally

January 31, 2018

DominicSal294966

I really wish it accepted noun, adjective instead of only the adjective, noun order

May 17, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.