"Deleserdet."

Translation:They are reading it.

3 years ago

5 Comments


laceypoof
laceypoof

When do we use det v. den?

3 years ago

fveldig
fveldig
Mod

It depends on the gender of the noun you're referring to, or 'det' if you're not referring to something.

Example: Instead of "Denne boken er bra. De leser boken", you would say "Denne boken er bra. De leser den".

3 years ago

Charlie582087

Could this also mean 'They read that' ?

2 months ago

Regney
Regney
Mod

Yes. :0)

2 months ago

Humanokyeh
Humanokyeh

Make them aware that the Veritas will ruin their whole existence

1 year ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.