Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"He informs us about education."

Translation:Él nos informa sobre la educación.

5 years ago

3 Comments


lmh8003

I think this sentence could also be translated:

Él nos informa de la educación.

5 years ago

Devecmon
Devecmon

That would probably be more closely translated as "He informs us of the education", but their meanings are so similar as to be equivalent in most cases. Inform of vs, inform about.

5 years ago

Leffonzell

When should we use "sobre" or "sobre de" as 'about'?

4 years ago