1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "We do not have bicycles."

"We do not have bicycles."

Translation:Vi har ikke sykler.

September 6, 2015

8 Comments


quackmoomeow

Because the bears have them all!! :(


Wassabian17

You beat me to it! ;)


Jorpf

If the bears have bicycles and we don't, we're in big trouble.


Soguns

But the bears do


Tankarchist

Er der mer vanlig til å si denne eller "vi har ingen..."?


fveldig

Er det vanligere å si dette eller "vi har ingen sykler"?*

I'd say 'ikke' is more common.


Giulia705174

because bears took all of them.


Beanny-bean

when you get the the 'bears have bicycles' sentence then the next you get is 'we don't have bicycles' being said by the bear character...

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.