1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "We do not have bicycles."

"We do not have bicycles."

Translation:Vi har ikke sykler.

September 6, 2015

7 Comments


quackmoomeow

Because the bears have them all!! :(


Wassabian17

You beat me to it! ;)


Jorpf

If the bears have bicycles and we don't, we're in big trouble.


Soguns

But the bears do


DissidentRage

Er der mer vanlig til å si denne eller "vi har ingen..."?


fveldig
Mod

Er det vanligere å si dette eller "vi har ingen sykler"?*

I'd say 'ikke' is more common.


Giulia705174

because bears took all of them.

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.