hydr0pyr0

"I am this kid."

1/3/2013, 4:22:04 AM

4 Comments


pruBien

so can some please tell me when to use the different versions of 'this'?

7/4/2013, 1:44:35 AM

hydr0pyr0

What does "Ich bin diese Kind" mean then?

1/3/2013, 4:22:04 AM

wataya

nothing. 'Kind' is neuter, so it has to be 'dieses'.

1/3/2013, 9:57:00 AM

clackz

so that means bin is an ein word? Cause the only way it would have an es ending is if it were a mixed inflection.

7/18/2013, 5:32:59 PM
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.