"Hästar"

Translation:Horses

September 8, 2015

5 Comments


bigswedeej

Why are some plurals -er and some -ar? Any rules?


sotnosen93

Short explanation: Plural of one-syllable words can take either -ar or -er, usually the former. For a more detailed explanation, see the tips and notes for the Plurals lesson in the web version.


bigswedeej

To have the same answer, one capped, one not, is useless. Give us challenges in the choices


Arnauti

The alternative answers in the multiple choice questions are automatically generated by Duo, the course creators have no influence over it. If you want Duo to change this, you should bring it up in the general forums instead.


barcovsky

How do you say "the horses"?

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.