1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Det er offerets mor."

"Det er offerets mor."

Translation:That is the mother of the victim.

September 8, 2015

13 Comments


EN218

I'm kind of going crazy wondering what happened! The victim is talking with a lawyer... the victim's mother is on the scene ... some people are not citizens... it's all very mysterious ... & maybe sinister...?


gingerninja3148

Maybe it was the man with a knife behind the curtain featured in the bedroom skill? This is all very dramatic and suspenseful.


Tattamin

It could have been the men dancing on the roof, though. Or the guy singing with his employer, come to think of it.


Loekild

Or maybe it was the bycicle riding bear after all... the plit thickens


Snorisson

Yeah but the wolf is still eating me


masih340037

Yeah and he is still eating my dog's food.


listerine7

maybe it was those turtle jumping plumbers,,,,,,, or the hand in the toilet.....


Stephanie830565

Wait, what if it were the priests running on the roof? What exactly were they running from? I'm a little suspicious.


Candidandelion

I think they were running from the goat who was on the roof again.


chrisnorsk

It was skilpadda in the conservatory with the lead piping


Panthera4

Nothing better than some crime related talk in the morning.


TheSnowKing

Duo back on the murder streak


GeoffreyCa301149

It's weird learning that "offer" means victim in Norwegian when I've heard it used to mean "sacrifice."

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.