"Slangen kommer til å drepe Tor."

Translation:The snake is going to kill Thor.

3 years ago

9 Comments


Matt92HUN
Plus

Hey, spoiler!

3 years ago

Almarrion

Everyone's known that for over a MILLENIUM, get with the times.

3 years ago

AlexKarampas

Spray

Technically he's been everywhere since the Viking age. He's big like that...

3 years ago

chromalogue

I had never heard of Jormungand until March of this year, and now he's EVERYWHERE.

3 years ago

DuxImp
2 years ago

GiacomoLamanuzzi

Yes but Thor kills him first and drowns in its poison

1 year ago

RickSavage54

I said "The snake is coming to kill Thor." I know kommer can mean coming or going, but is there a way to say the snake is coming to kill Thor since there is a slight difference in meaning from the snaking is going to kill Thor?

8 months ago

kjartan786546

is coming to kill Tor:"slangen kommer for å drepe Tor"

is going to kill Tor: "slangen kommer til å drepe Tor"

6 months ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.