"I develop programs."

Translation:Jeg utvikler programmer.

September 9, 2015

4 Comments


Alathat

Isn't "program" an "et" substantiv? Why the "er" ending?

September 9, 2015

Luke_5.1991

"Program" is also an acceptable plural, but "programmer" is somewhat more common. Multiple-syllable neuter nouns often have an optional (but somewhat more common) "-er" ending.

September 9, 2015

Alathat

Thanks! Should the question be changed to accept "program"? It counted it wrong.

September 10, 2015

Luke_5.1991

I added it.

September 10, 2015
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.