डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"उसके बच्चे छोटे हैं।"

अनुवाद:His children are young.

0
2 साल पहले

6 टिप्पणियाँ


vinaysaini
vinaysaini

If we are talking of some animal, then its English translation: 'Its children are young.' would pass. Wouldn't it? Please comment.

1
जवाब2 साल पहले

shizuka555059

Yes it is also right the answer that i gave was her children are small

0
जवाब8 महीने पहले

shizuka555059

Yep your answer is right , btw in my answer i used her instead of his is it correct , answer please

0
जवाब8 महीने पहले

zareensahi

His childern are smaller due are wrong because (his childern are yong not small)

1
जवाब8 महीने पहले

chetan169448

Should use the word younger or small instead of young

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

AzadIndiaF

n

0
जवाब7 महीने पहले