"उसके बच्चे छोटे हैं।"

अनुवाद:His children are young.

3 साल पहले

6 टिप्पणियाँ


vinaysaini
vinaysaini

If we are talking of some animal, then its English translation: 'Its children are young.' would pass. Wouldn't it? Please comment.

3 साल पहले

shizuka555059

Yes it is also right the answer that i gave was her children are small

1 साल पहले

shizuka555059

Yep your answer is right , btw in my answer i used her instead of his is it correct , answer please

1 साल पहले

zareensahi

His childern are smaller due are wrong because (his childern are yong not small)

1 साल पहले

chetan169448

Should use the word younger or small instead of young

1 साल पहले

AzadIndiaF

n

11 महीने पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।