"Ni tre ŝatas ĉi tiun najbarejon."

Translation:We like this neighborhood very much.

September 10, 2015

6 Comments


mathias255486

Neighbor place. Another reason why mi amas esperanton

May 12, 2016

Kliphph

Gated communities (fermitanajbarejo?) for Esperantists to keep the alligators and crocodiles out...

September 14, 2016

mark6662

why isn't "vere" used instead of "tre"

November 19, 2016

MCPEREMIX

Even though my neighbourhood isn't rough, when typing it to others, I spell it "The Hood" because I'm too lazy xD

November 25, 2016

ThomasErge

Would ŝategas work as well?

March 23, 2017

Bukaj42

'this' and 'that' should count either way right?

May 20, 2017
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.