1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Ni tre ŝatas ĉi tiun najbare…

"Ni tre ŝatas ĉi tiun najbarejon."

Translation:We like this neighborhood very much.

September 10, 2015

6 Comments


mathias255486

Neighbor place. Another reason why mi amas esperanton


Kliphph

Gated communities (fermitanajbarejo?) for Esperantists to keep the alligators and crocodiles out...


mark6662

why isn't "vere" used instead of "tre"


MCPEREMIX

Even though my neighbourhood isn't rough, when typing it to others, I spell it "The Hood" because I'm too lazy xD


ThomasErge

Would ŝategas work as well?


Bukaj42

'this' and 'that' should count either way right?

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.