"Kiom da baterioj vi bezonas?"

Translation:How many batteries do you need?

September 10, 2015

14 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Ludanto

Neniom. Mi funkcias per pico. :)


PatriciaJH

Ĉu vere? Mi funkcias per kafo.


AaronKurz

Mi funkcias per pastajxo! :)


proedie

Mi bezonas nur unu grandan baterion.


Ludanto

Mi glitiĝas per kafo, sed funkcias per pico.


Orangus

who needs air when you have pizza


nilotsagabea

Shouldn't it be "Kiom da bateriojn..."?


IamJustintime

No, 'da' is a preposition and words following prepositions don't take la akuzativon.

Kudos to you for remembering la akuzativon though since I always forget it.


xinode

Please put "do" in the pop up boxes, for someone who dosnt know this can be very hard


horizon241

Neniom, Mazi bezonas manĝi horloĝojn!


ronlin2808

how much battery do you need, cxu ne?


IamJustintime

Not quite, baterioj has the plural -j so it must be batteries.

Also, battery is a countable noun so, you must use 'many' and not 'must'.


Saveg03

La knabo demandas ĉi tion al la horloĝo ĉar li volas kompreni ĝin.


jbrock64

Mi ankaŭ funkcias per kafo

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.