"Kiom da baterioj vi bezonas?"

Translation:How many batteries do you need?

September 10, 2015

14 Comments


Ludanto

Neniom. Mi funkcias per pico. :)

September 10, 2015

PatriciaJH

Ĉu vere? Mi funkcias per kafo.

November 10, 2015

AaronKurz

Mi funkcias per pastajxo! :)

March 7, 2016

Ludanto

Mi glitiĝas per kafo, sed funkcias per pico.

November 10, 2015

proedie

Mi bezonas nur unu grandan baterion.

July 1, 2017

Orangus

who needs air when you have pizza

February 23, 2016

nilotsagabea

Shouldn't it be "Kiom da bateriojn..."?

July 12, 2018

IamJustintime

No, 'da' is a preposition and words following prepositions don't take la akuzativon.

Kudos to you for remembering la akuzativon though since I always forget it.

August 27, 2018

xinode

Please put "do" in the pop up boxes, for someone who dosnt know this can be very hard

June 19, 2016

ronlin2808

how much battery do you need, cxu ne?

August 12, 2018

IamJustintime

Not quite, baterioj has the plural -j so it must be batteries.

Also, battery is a countable noun so, you must use 'many' and not 'must'.

August 27, 2018

sim590

Mi pensas ke tio bezonus esti "Kiom de baterio vi bezonas?". Ĉu mi malpravas?

December 27, 2018

horizon241

Neniom, Mazi bezonas manĝi horloĝojn!

November 16, 2017

Rasasta

Nun provas diri tiel rapide kiel li =D

March 30, 2016
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.