"Nossa garrafa"

Translation:Our bottle

January 3, 2013

7 Comments


elenamoebus

bad audio quality

January 3, 2013

lastnightilie

Why don't you need an article here?

December 15, 2013

CaioHL

"A nossa garrafa" is more definite than "Nossa garrafa", but both are right in usual portuguese!

April 14, 2014

alanna.mil

Yes!!!! Same question as above!! Why no article in the front of nossa but you have to put it in front of as suas?

February 15, 2014

CaioHL

The use of an article isn't needed, as you can say "Suas garrafas" too!

April 14, 2014

ao191727

How do you pronounce garaffa? The audio sounds weird.

March 28, 2016

Varyr

gah-HAH-fah

March 29, 2016
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.