듀오링고는 세계에서 가장 인기 있는 영어 학습 방법입니다. 무엇보다 좋은 것은, 100% 무료입니다!

"그들 중 누구도 살아 있지 않습니다."

번역:None of them are alive.

3년 전

댓글 12개


Min-ahkim

'그들'인데 어떻게 동사 is가 옳다고 하나.

2년 전

HODONG_7

그러게요 복수인데 왜 is 맞다는지 모르겠네요

1년 전

tuleo554

This is grammatically incorrect. It should be "none of them are alive".

This is basic stuff. I thought you guys only took "the best of the best" admins? ;)

3년 전

soedori
soedori
Mod

Well, the problem is, we didn't come up with the English sentences ;) Duolingo provides us with them. We only do so for the reverse course :) The reason why some of them are sooooo bad is because Duolingo apparently outsourced the creation of the Korean course (and the sentences) before choosing volunteers. Unfortunately , the people hired were not the brightest light bulbs in the Christmas tree.

That is why there are some crappy sentences . Please bear with us :) Trust me, I feel sick inside of my stomach when I see those sentences...

3년 전

tuleo554

thanks for the explanation. 화이팅!

3년 전

tuleo554

Is there any kind of feedback system where you can raise issues like this with the Duolingo team? If not, there certainly should be!

3년 전

soedori
soedori
Mod

If you would like to raise these issues, use the freewrite reports (the type in ones). The other report options don't really help as they are really vague in the Incubator (besides my answer should be accepted). When writing a report, please write your username in it too, as we don't know who wrote these (thus cannot give back feedback).

3년 전

tuleo554

Ok, will do

3년 전

cacao19

뭐 듀오링고 해석좀 잘해라 한국말에 맡게 뭐 대충 그렇게 보이는 댜화 내용인데 음 , ~~ 발전 시키자 뭐 그런 뜻이징 OK Fighting. Good story.

2년 전

mungyie2

아니 답이 없는 문제가 계속 나와!

2년 전

MasonJ19

어이, 저기 맨 위에 댓글 쓰신 분, 잘난 척이 심하시네.......... 앙? 나보다 못하는 주제에!!

9개월 전

MasonJ19

취소.....

9개월 전