1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Li ne povis montri multajn e…

"Li ne povis montri multajn ekzemplojn de sia laboro."

Translation:He could not show many examples of his work.

September 11, 2015

8 Comments


meerness1

This sentence resonates with me. I'm looking for a job now, and I've done a lot in the past, but I'm not allowed to talk about it...


PurpleHuedMagPie

Or there's no way to say it all without seeming like a rambler :/


ZelieZazou

Ĉar fakte li ne multe laboris.


RandomPrecision1

Aŭ eble li laboras por la CIA?


queenmeanie

Can someone tell me how to tell if 'Sia' means her or his?


Louis369947

It always references the subject of the sentence.


savu463844

Putting "snow" in the options was low :P

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.