"Li ne povis montri multajn ekzemplojn de sia laboro."

Translation:He could not show many examples of his work.

September 11, 2015

8 Comments


meerness1

This sentence resonates with me. I'm looking for a job now, and I've done a lot in the past, but I'm not allowed to talk about it...

November 30, 2015

PurpleHuedMagPie

Or there's no way to say it all without seeming like a rambler :/

December 4, 2017

ZelieZazou

Ĉar fakte li ne multe laboris.

September 11, 2015

RandomPrecision1

Aŭ eble li laboras por la CIA?

September 23, 2015

queenmeanie

Can someone tell me how to tell if 'Sia' means her or his?

March 3, 2017

Louis369947

It always references the subject of the sentence.

June 20, 2017

admhnsn

multajn dankojn!

December 5, 2017

savu463844

Putting "snow" in the options was low :P

January 14, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.