1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Hvordan inkluderer vi ham?"

"Hvordan inkluderer vi ham?"

Translation:How do we include him?

September 11, 2015

4 Comments


DnEVsM

Can someone please explain this question framing ..or sentence framing in general... Its getting too different from English..


miacomet

In Danish, the question word tends to come first, followed by the verb, then the subject, then the rest of the sentence.

  • Vi inkluderer ham. = We include him.

  • Inkluderer vi ham? = Do we include him?

  • Hvordan inkluderer vi ham? = How do we include him?

  • Hvorfor inkluderer vi ham? = Why do we include him?

And so on.


SuzannaWaldorff

Det danske ord for inkludere er medregne. Hvordan regner vi ham med .....hvordan tæller vi ham med ....hvordan sætter vi ham med ind.


SantiAnnd

You want a second playmaker in your team but you have already a starting 11. Now, how do we include him?

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.