"Mi fotas per fotilo."

Translation:I take a picture with a camera.

September 11, 2015

7 Comments


StefanoSolgreno

*"Mi fotas per posxtelefono."

September 11, 2015

Jean-Prouvaire

i know it's not an exact translation of "per" but, in english, can't i still say per, since it comes from latin. Like wouldn't it still make sense in english to say "i take a picture per a camera"?

March 31, 2017

Louis369947

If I'm not wrong, "I took a picture per camera" means you took one picture with each camera you had.

May 12, 2017

Amikigisto

Ĉu la vorto «foti» povas signifi krei multajn fotojn per fotilo, aŭ nur unu foton?

July 6, 2017

Louis369947

Jes, same kiel "fiŝi" signifas kapti fiŝojn.

July 7, 2017

CorrinTheWolf

Ĉu la vorto 'via' funkcius por 'per'?

March 7, 2018

Lemma1789

Ĉu oni povas diri "Mi fotas fotile"?

June 23, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.