1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Mi fotas per fotilo."

"Mi fotas per fotilo."

Translation:I take a picture with a camera.

September 11, 2015

7 Comments


StefanoSolgreno

*"Mi fotas per posxtelefono."


CorrinTheWolf

Ĉu la vorto 'via' funkcius por 'per'?


Legow7

i know it's not an exact translation of "per" but, in english, can't i still say per, since it comes from latin. Like wouldn't it still make sense in english to say "i take a picture per a camera"?


LouisSepdekdu

If I'm not wrong, "I took a picture per camera" means you took one picture with each camera you had.


Amikemulo

Ĉu la vorto «foti» povas signifi krei multajn fotojn per fotilo, aŭ nur unu foton?


LouisSepdekdu

Jes, same kiel "fiŝi" signifas kapti fiŝojn.


Lemma1789

Ĉu oni povas diri "Mi fotas fotile"?

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.