Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Bu güzel kedi İranlı."

Translation:This beautiful cat is Iranian.

3 years ago

3 Comments


S0R0USH
S0R0USH

Is this talking about the breed of the cat, or is it saying that the cat, regardless of its breed, comes from Iran?

3 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

It is bout where the cat is from. A Persian cat is called "Fars kedisi" in Turkish :)

3 years ago

Samiwise
Samiwise

Breed of the cat,because it says ''İran-lı'',means ''Iranian''

3 years ago