"Tamolarakneredesin?"

Translation:Where are you exactly?

3 years ago

8 Comments


Victopteryx
Victopteryx

What does "tam olarak" mean, exactly?

3 years ago

laborissanctum

Exactly.

pun intended

3 years ago

v.ivanov
v.ivanov

tam is „exact, full, complete“ and olarak looks like a popular way to make adverbs of adjectives — like dinamik olarak „dynamically“ etc., see many examples here: http://tureng.com/tr/turkce-ingilizce/olarak

2 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

It means "exactly" :)

3 years ago

sosislerli

Tam olarak tam olarak ne demek?

2 years ago

Stormrider--

Yes.

10 months ago

mustafasar615211

" tam olarak= exactly

4 months ago

Hephaestus1999
Hephaestus1999

How would one say–as a parent would–“You are WHERE?!”

1 year ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.